Your Easiest Way Into Canada

Canada is one of the most sought out countries in the world in which to work and to live. The nation has a stable economy, wonderfully high standards of living, the population is educated and the crime rates are pretty low. It is arguably one of the most popular immigration destinations as well; the country draws immigrants from all over the planet due to the attractiveness of the perks it offers. immigration law firm

The rules are sufficiently strict; as they naturally should be, and the eligibility procedure is very straight forward and laid out. It is highly advisable to seek the help of an immigration law firm to help you out through the process, as they will take a heavy load off your shoulders and what’s more, you will not have to worry about everything being ready or missing out on anything.  

There are a few other key programs that enable you to apply for residency in Canada. Such as the Canadian Work permit which allows the applicant to work up to 4 years. Then there are business and Investment programs that basically are what they sound like. For the people who want to start or invest in the Canada investment immigration is ideal. The applicants often get Permanent Residency in Canada via business category visas. 

The easiest way will vary depending on your profile status, i.e. your age, education level, professional experience type and so forth. If you are one among the skilled workers in a salaried occupation, it is best for you to apply under the Federal Skilled Worker (FSW) category ofpoint based Express Entry system of Canada. 

Express Entry System which was launched in January, 2015, is the fastest way to get Permanent Residency in Canada. For a brief understanding of how this system works and what you need to do in order to get started, you can refer below. 

  • Your educational credentials need to be assessed by a recognized assessing authority. 
  • Get your IETLS certification with appropriate score. 
  • Check your professional skill level against the National Occupational Classification as it raises the chances of your entry being granted a sufficient score. 

Now, go ahead and create profile on Express Entry mentioning your details. Your entry will be assessed and evaluated herein and your submitted profile must get minimum 67 points. Now if your profile is selected in any of its periodic draws, you will get the Invitation To Apply (ITA) for Permanent Residency visa in Canada. Be mindful to apply for the visa within 60 days of receiving the ITA.